DISCLAIMER

Read at your own risk. If you like what you read, keep on reading and do drop by again. If anything offends you, just let it be and you may leave any time you wish

About Me

My photo
Hi there! I’m Sharifah Nadia, i'm married to the sweetest husband and mommy to my only precious daughter,Rania and my adorable son , Razin .If you need to find out more, do check out my blog and I've finally made up my mind to blog in whichever language I'm most comfortable with at that point of time - English, Malay or Rojak. Please bear with me... Lots of Love, Nadia

Saturday, November 3, 2012

Long skirt :covered , comfortable and C..c...Clean


Assalammualaikum ...
hello darlings , 
Cantekkan this old hollywood dress,,look at their blouse design , owh so juicy aite ??


owh so in love with the blue soft satin long skirt , ermmmmm ,

so elegant , love the thin belt ,

see how it flow ....arghhh:) i love yellow ( even though i look dark in it )
i'm in LOVE with nude color , thanks to mr ajf .



owh so yummmmy..i want it badly .....

 
okay okay , this is my favourite outfit  simple , modest and looks so like "mak orang " bak kata ajf .yay , agreed on that this time .i'm not A brand-ed person , for me fashion is more to covered , comfortable and clean .hahahah ( i only have 2 definition of fashion ,just add CLEAN so its sound good hahaha ) back to the motive update entry is ....
i 'm now starting to LOVe and collecting long skirt and maxi dress.
so this is it , the cinderalla skirt , bought it at Calaqisya .a bit *singkat * for me , just wore it once.

my favourite cotton skirt in blue , bought it at one kiosk ,the curve ,Love it so much ...dah berbulu pun sbb always pakai hehe


this is actually my maxi dress ( i bought it long time ago - pregnantkan rania ) , but i wore it as a long skirt , match it with my awesome long puffy shirt .


see i told ya, i wore it again and again,the favourite cotton skirt in black  , match it with brown blouse with patch lace:)

hahahahaha..long blue skirt again , i love it so much so i bought 2 in the same color BLUE .match with the lace blouse from calaqisya .wedding time

this shocking pink maxi dress, i look U-G-L-Y in it ,so i make it as a long skirt , :) yummy flow...look gorgeous in the picture.In LIve , not really ! but i started to love it 

My first leopard maxi dress , gift from my sister ouch love it so much , wore it once.AJf don't like it , he did show his * NO-NO * face once, so noted.no animal print dress /shirt .with HIM .:)

 i feel more comfortable ,,rasa macam so nice, ayu je hehehhe dan sesuai je di semua occassion , of course not all, u can't go for jog with long skirt aite ?hahaha reminds me to  saudi women ,they wear ABAYA for jog okay,and that is so cool :) gonna try it one day here ,HERE i mean MALAYSIA i'm sure semua org akan .... "who is this crazy woman * ,....
i bought the paisley design kain ela , still thinking : either long skirt or blouse .hmmm shawl will be nice too right ?
and yes, i already found kain ela denim for my first tailor-made denim long skirt , going to see my tailor tomorrow.Hope it will turn *Normal* hahah
and i know ajf also prefer me to  wear long skirt rather than jeans .aite baby ?12 more days to go baby ,just can't believe we make it happen ,it almost there 4 years of marriage ,it's not easy but alhamdulillah we made it and long way to go dear .thank you for your endless support , Love, patience, Love u TOOOOO much .
 
k,night night sleep time .
 

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...