DISCLAIMER

Read at your own risk. If you like what you read, keep on reading and do drop by again. If anything offends you, just let it be and you may leave any time you wish

About Me

My photo
Hi there! I’m Sharifah Nadia, i'm married to the sweetest husband and mommy to my only precious daughter,Rania and my adorable son , Razin .If you need to find out more, do check out my blog and I've finally made up my mind to blog in whichever language I'm most comfortable with at that point of time - English, Malay or Rojak. Please bear with me... Lots of Love, Nadia

Tuesday, January 4, 2011

Fantastic Dinner + Party

hello …
Been out + working Like crazy + eat + eat for last 2 weeks .
BBQ party everywhere + anytime + anyhow I had to commit with it .:p



29th December 2010

Year end family dinner at Kenny Rogers Roasters .yummy I ate the whole chicken sampai tak ingat dunia ..haha :P joking , sian Ajf tak dapat join sorry sweetheart ,next time k?walid la craving roasted chicken !




30th December 2010

Had a blast , yummy super delicious beef , prawn,nasi goreng aunty and FATTY CRABS from online internet restaurant .(oops bukan fatty crabs inTaman Megah okay –is listed as non-halal) but sorry can't remember the online restaurant’s name – yeah I know im so bad , tahu makan je ..:P kena tanya AJF’s friend . Rania enjoy the extravaganza yummy potata salad , and bowl of fruit punch non-stop until AJF’s stopped her .hehhe
Its lovely BBQ dinner only 4 couple of us with beautiful flowers and GREEN garden .silent with jazz music auww romantic …, rania dia seorang baby so dapat attention semua orang .:)
Attention seeker like her mother .huhuh
Thank you hafeez and shereen for having us J
Yes & tomorrow,31st Dec 2010 MALAYSIA holiday after Football win over Indonesia .yahoo (well am not a football’s fan but still – im Malaysian tho )
Me – working..:)


2th January 2011

BBQ party at AJF’s tokmi ‘s house…Enjoy + delicious +super relax as rania was so cranky jadi ‘kepit ‘with mommy je .she skip her nap time that s why she so like manja thingy and tak+kenal +orang .Thank you so much Dayana and uncle Wan for the spicy and hmmmm Ikan pari , ayam percik and black pepper chicken …Potato salad made by Aunty Nasha .
Spagetthi from mySILs , Drinks from MUS ..and AJf & I bawa lamb je..Marinate cara orang malas as tak de banyak bahan .( Alasan – cakap je ko tak pandai masak )
Semua tired tunggu rania warming up …tak habis-habis nak menangis .at least she like aunty D ‘s sweet potato .and enjoy with baba blowing soap bubbles .:P




* No pictures as I malas nak snap pics nowadays .:P

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...